Time Region Holdings Limited
Time Region Holdings Limited appears in 6 reported Hong Kong court cases (2024–2026), most often before the HKCFI.
About Time Region Holdings Limited
Time Region Holdings Limited appears in 6 reported Hong Kong court cases (2024–2026). Time Region Holdings Limited is recorded as Defendant (6). These cases were heard before HKCFI (4) and HKCA (2).
Source: derived from 6 published Hong Kong judgments, most recent decision . Published on HKLII.
How many Singapore court cases involve Time Region Holdings Limited?
Time Region Holdings Limited appears in 6 reported Hong Kong court cases (2024–2026).
Which courts does Time Region Holdings Limited appear in?
Time Region Holdings Limited appears before HKCFI (4) and HKCA (2).
In the court record
Time Region Holdings Limited has appeared as defendant in reported proceedings before the Court of Appeal and the Court of First Instance between 2024 and 2026, concerning bankruptcy and insolvency, company and shareholder disputes, and trusts. Its reported appearances center on a dispute involving China Medical Technologies, Inc., recorded at appellate level as China Medical Technologies, Inc (In Liquidation) and Others v. Wu Xiaodong and Others [2024] HKCA 310 and [2024] HKCA 77.
At first instance, the same underlying dispute is recorded as China Medical Technologies, Inc. (In Liquidation) v. Wu Xiaodong and Others (and 1 other) [2026] HKCFI 276, [2025] HKCFI 4997, [2025] HKCFI 4419 and [2024] HKCFI 278.
What role has Time Region Holdings Limited played in reported Hong Kong litigation?
Time Region Holdings Limited has appeared as defendant throughout a recurring dispute with China Medical Technologies, Inc., before both the Court of Appeal, in China Medical Technologies, Inc (In Liquidation) and Others v. Wu Xiaodong and Others [2024] HKCA 310, and the Court of First Instance, in [2026] HKCFI 276.
What areas of law are involved in cases naming Time Region Holdings Limited?
Reported matters naming Time Region Holdings Limited as defendant concern bankruptcy and insolvency, company and shareholder disputes, and trusts, illustrated by China Medical Technologies, Inc. (In Liquidation) v. Wu Xiaodong and Others (and 1 other) [2025] HKCFI 4997.