S

Shanghai Weicon Optical Co. Ltd

Organisation 4 cases

Shanghai Weicon Optical Co. Ltd appears in 4 reported Hong Kong court cases (2025–2026), most often before the HKCFI.

About Shanghai Weicon Optical Co. Ltd

Shanghai Weicon Optical Co. Ltd appears in 4 reported Hong Kong court cases (2025–2026). Shanghai Weicon Optical Co. Ltd is recorded as Plaintiff (4). These cases were heard before HKCFI (4).

Source: derived from 4 published Hong Kong judgments, most recent decision . Published on HKLII.

How many Singapore court cases involve Shanghai Weicon Optical Co. Ltd?

Shanghai Weicon Optical Co. Ltd appears in 4 reported Hong Kong court cases (2025–2026).

Which courts does Shanghai Weicon Optical Co. Ltd appear in?

Shanghai Weicon Optical Co. Ltd appears before HKCFI (4).

In the court record

Shanghai Weicon Optical Co. Ltd has appeared as the plaintiff in Court of First Instance proceedings concerning loans and debt recovery, reported between 2025 and 2026, jointly with other plaintiffs including Aim Global Holdings Ltd and Rising Dragon Global Limited. The reported matters, each styled Aim Global Holdings Ltd and Others v. Chien Kun Allen and Another (and 1 other), include [2026] HKCFI 1847, [2026] HKCFI 570, [2025] HKCFI 6119, and [2025] HKCFI 4981, all against the same defendant.

What role has Shanghai Weicon Optical Co. Ltd played in reported Hong Kong cases?

Shanghai Weicon Optical Co. Ltd has appeared as a plaintiff, jointly with Aim Global Holdings Ltd, in Court of First Instance loans and debt recovery proceedings such as Aim Global Holdings Ltd and Others v. Chien Kun Allen and Another (and 1 other) [2026] HKCFI 1847.

Practice Areas (from the 39-area taxonomy)

Frequently appeared alongside

Plaintiff (4)