C

Chris Pan

Barrister 4 appearances

Chris Pan appears as counsel of record in 4 reported Hong Kong judgments (2025), most often before the HKCFI.

About Chris Pan

Chris Pan appears as counsel of record in 4 reported Hong Kong judgments (2025). These were heard before HKCFI (4).

Source: derived from 4 published Hong Kong judgments, most recent decision . Published on HKLII.

In the court record

Chris Pan's reported record is concentrated at first instance in the Court of First Instance, in loans and debt recovery and theft, fraud and dishonesty matters. He was instructed as counsel for the plaintiff in Ho, Yuen Yu Ivy v. Yehe Trade Ltd and Others [2025] HKCFI 5977 and in Ho Yuen Yu Ivy v. Zhang Lihua [2025] HKCFI 2461, as well as in Yan Melvin Kei Wai v. Lan Yunqing and Others [2025] HKCFI 3744, a matter recorded again at [2025] HKCFI 3257. His co-counsel have included Stan Cheung and T Ling, Legal Executive.

What matters has Chris Pan appeared in as counsel for the plaintiff?

Chris Pan was instructed as counsel for the plaintiff in Ho, Yuen Yu Ivy v. Yehe Trade Ltd and Others [2025] HKCFI 5977, Ho Yuen Yu Ivy v. Zhang Lihua [2025] HKCFI 2461, and Yan Melvin Kei Wai v. Lan Yunqing and Others [2025] HKCFI 3744, all Court of First Instance debt recovery matters.

Practice Areas (from the 39-area taxonomy)

Frequently instructed alongside

How many cases has Chris Pan appeared in?

Chris Pan appears as counsel of record in 4 reported Hong Kong judgments (2025).

Which courts does Chris Pan appear in?

Chris Pan appears before HKCFI (4).

4
Reported cases
4
Appearances
1
Court
Bar
Branch

Counsel Plaintiff (4)